Champions Trophy 2016

London 2016

18-Jun / 26-Jun

  • Great Britain at London 2016
  • Netherlands at London 2016
  • Las Leonas at London 2016

Pool
Pld
Pts
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
5
15
5
0
0
16
4
12
5
10
3
1
1
12
8
4
5
7
2
1
2
11
8
3
5
5
1
2
2
7
11
-4
5
4
1
1
3
7
14
-7
5
1
0
1
4
3
11
-8

18Jun
2-2
Adenot, Block
13'
G
Stewart
Witmer
G
19'
33'
G
Stewart
Van Sickle
G
47'

18Jun
2-2
Hudson, Joubert
Granatto
G
7'
31'
G
Richardson-Walsh
Rebecchi
C
47'
54'
G
Richardson-Walsh

18Jun
6-2
Eskina, Seymour
Paumen
C
11'
Paumen
C
24'
29'
G
Harrison
36'
C
Michelsen
Jonker
G
40'
Paumen
C
49'
Jonker
G
55'
Paumen
C
58'

19Jun
1-4
Hudson, Yamada
17'
G
Rebecchi
22'
G
Rebecchi
Wold
C
24'
25'
G
Granatto
57'
G
Rebecchi

19Jun
2-0
de la Fuente, Adenot
Welten
C
17'
Paumen
C
53'

19Jun
3-1
Block, Judefind
Smith
G
3'
3'
C
Punt
Kenny
C
18'
Stewart
G
40'

21Jun
1-2
Judefind, Eskina
41'
C
Barrionuevo
53'
G
Rebecchi
Slattery
G
56'

21Jun
4-1
Yamada, Joubert
van Male
G
4'
van den Heuvel
G
10'
24'
C
Kolojejchick
Welten
G
28'
Welten
G
43'

21Jun
1-0
Seymour, de la Fuente
Michelsen
G
1'

23Jun
4-2
Eskina, Yamada
Habif
C
10'
Rebecchi
G
23'
Rebecchi
G
33'
37'
G
Cocks
Granatto
G
47'
56'
G
Merry

23Jun
1-2
Block, Hudson
6'
G
van der Pols
31'
C
Paumen
van Maasakker
G
51'

23Jun
0-2
Adenot, Joubert
39'
G
Wold
41'
C
Sharkey

25Jun
0-2
Adenot, Yamada
29'
G
Welten
58'
G
Jonker

25Jun
1-1
de la Fuente, Seymour
10'
G
Kolojejchick
Merry
C
36'

25Jun
1-4
Judefind, Eskina
5'
C
Slattery
6'
G
Parker
Bray
G
16'
33'
G
Smith
38'
C
Kenny

Fifth place
26Jun
3-4
Judefind, Seymour
10'
G
Danson
Punt
G
22'
26'
G
Owsley
33'
C
Danson
Merry
C
39'
Smith
C
47'
52'
G
Danson

Third place
26Jun
2-2
Block, de la Fuente
Williams
G
15'
Stewart
G
34'
42'
C
Bam
57'
G
Bam
Penalties
Nanscawen
X
p
p
Gonzalez
Blyth
X
p
p
X
Falgowski
Parker
X
p
p
X
Dawson
Williams
X
p
p
X
Kolojejchick
Eastham
X
p
p
X
Dawson
0 - 1

Final
26Jun
1-2
Hudson, Joubert
10'
G
Cavallero
14'
C
Barrionuevo
de Goede
C
33'



Goalscorers
7

6
Paumen,  

4
Stewart,   Welten,  

3
Granatto,   Danson,   Jonker,   Merry,  

2
Barrionuevo,   Slattery,   Kenny,   Smith, E,   Richardson-Walsh, H,   Michelsen,   Punt,   Bam,   Kolojejchick,   Wold,  

Final standings

Tournament awards
Best goalkeeper
25
Best player
31
Best Young Player
21
Top scorer
31
7